Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club

Club Cross Country Champs 19-11-16
U/11Girls         H/cp      Time    H/cp time
1st Faye Landless      00-00    4-11    C/Champion
53rd  Ellie Kennedy  01-55     5-29      3-34 1st H/cp
64th Denise Tempace 2-00    5-51      3-51
66th Isobel  Norman  2-00     5-53       3-53

U/11Boys
3rd Ethan Bond          00-00                          C/Champion
13th Harry Law          00-45  4-22    3-37
26th John Peacock      01-00   4-34    3-34  3rd H/cp
32nd Tom Katory        01-00   4-39     3-39
50th Charlie Quinnin 01-20   4-50     3-30 2nd H/cp
57th Dean Cockran    01-00    4-57     3-57
64th Jack Wardlaw    01-35     5-03    3-38
68th Joe Bell              01-20    5-06    3-46
73rd Rob Boddy          02-00   5-11    3-11 1st H/cp
80th Jack Blyth           01-35   5-19    3-54
84th Edward Watson  01-40  3-37    3-57

U/13 Girls
4th Olivia Katory        00-00      12-16   C/Champion
9th Amy Ellis              00-35      12-47    12-12
30th Catriona Pascall 02-00     13-56    11-56 1st H/cp
57th Caryes Purves     02-50     15-46    12-56
64th Emma Scanlon   03-15      16-49    13-34
3rd Team

U/13 Boys
9th Luis White                 01-15       11-36     C/Champion
13th Wesly Croom          01-05        11-43    10-38 1st H/cp
17th Kieran Mutch          00-00       12-02      12-02
28th Gautham Chauham 01-30      12-32     11-02 2nd H/cp
30th Tom Parker              01-30       12-34     11-04
40th Ben Kershaw          01-50        13-21    11-31
41st Michael Hogan       01-40        13-23    11-43
75th Mark Walker           03-00        15-06    12-06
3rd Team

U/15 Girls
3rd Rebecca Wren         00-00          12-19    C/Champion
10th Freja Smith           00-10          13-16    13-06
20th Abigail Nicholson 01-55          13 -50  11-55  2nd H/cp
28th Georgia Anderson 02-05          14-04   11-59
35th Niamh Bell            03-25           14-44  11-19  1st H/cp
         Grace Qinnin         02-55            14-56  12-01
         Abigail Bedford   03-15             15-35   12-20
3rd Team

U/15 Boys
25th Jack Anderson      00-20                12-21                C/Champion
34th Stephen Bennison 01-00              12-44
         David Raffle           02-00              12-49    10-49 1st H/cp
         Thomas Kershaw  02-15               13-11    10-56

U/17 Ladies
1st Rhian Purves            00-00            20-58      C/Champion
7th Rachel Rees             01-55            22-22      20-27 1st H/cp
512th Ailish Gregory      02-35          23-11       20-36 2nd H/cp
21st Olivia Hanlon        02-35            24-03       21-
30th Sophie Bedford    04-30             25-58      21-48
32nd Faye Lancaster    03-55             26-19      22-24
39th Connie Nicholson 06-00            28-34       22-34
1st Team

U/17 Men
4th Patrick Donald              00-00            21-33       C/Champion
28th James Hogan              02-30            25-15         22-45 1st H/cp
32nd Anthoney Blackwell 04-00             26-49         22-49
5th Team
 Senior /Vet Ladies
18th Beth Larby                   02-10         25-47         C/Champion
23rd Ruth Oldham               02-25         25-55         Vets Champion
45th Louise Watson            03-50          27-37      23-48 2nd Vets Champ
2nd48th Susan Driscoll       04-20          27-56      23-36
54th Sarah Seymore            04-50         28-12       23-22 3rd Vets Champ
92nd Sarah  Pascall              06-10         29-39       23-29
109th Rachel Davidson       06-10         30-08       23-58
123rd Lisa Baker                  06-45         30-35        23-50
132rd Vicki McIntyre           06-45         30-48        24-03
138th Helen Peacock          09-00          30-55        21-55 3rd H/cp
197th Sasha Gartside         11-05           32-48        21-43 2nd H/cp
201st Hannah Fitzpatrick  10-10           33-03         22-53 
211th Jo Katory                   12-15          33-26         21-11  1st H/cp
243rd Sue Guy                    12-15            35-04         22-49
246th Kaliegh Nugent        12-05           35-18         23-13
27th Irene Ewart                  13-55          36-36         22-41

Senior /Vet Mens
25th Gareth Driscoll           01-00            32-57  C/Champion
38th Zack Wylie                  01-10            33-57          32-47
86th Tom Coates                02-20             36-13          33-53
88th Neil Ramsay              04-50             36-18          Vet Club Champ
104th Mark Katory             05-40             37-00          31-20 1st H/cp 2nd Vet Champ
107th Dave Bell                 04-50             37-03          32-13 3rd H/cp  3rd Vets Champ
123rd Martin LLoyd           05-40             37-50          32-10 = 2nd H/cp
135th Steve Boddy            06-00             38-24          32-24
159th Martin McGill          05-40             39-03          33-23
195th Steve Bond              07-40             40-22           32-42
210th Richard McQuade   08-00              41-08          33-08
273rd Kevin Spreadbury   10-00              43-01          33-01
277th Jonny Mc Kale         09-00              43-10          34-10
324th Gordon Paterson     13-30              45-40          32-10 =2nd H/cp
382nd Dave Paecock         13-30              48-15          34-45
Sen 8th Team  Vets 8th Team                                              
  
                        
a
 

Junior Time Trial by times.

1st Freja Smith
2nd Amy Ellis
3rd Gautham Chauham
Kieron Mutch              8-04 ''Record''
Ethan Bond                 8-51
Amy Ellis                    8-58
Wesley Croom            8-59
Luis White                 9-01
Gautham Chauham    9-02
Freja Smith               9-03
Joe Anderson            9-08
Charlie Peacock        9-37
John Peacock            9-48
Abigail Nicholson     9-51
Faye Landless           9-59
Georgia Anderson    10-06
Mark Walker             10-16
Thomas Spreadbury 10-28
Niamh Bell                10-40
Carys Purves           10-47
Olly Oldham              11-03
Abigail Bedford        11-04
Charlie Quinnin        11-05
Emma Scanlon          11-19
Salome Remeau       11-29
Rob Boddy               12-17
Edward Watson        12-34
Denice Tepace          12-35  

Senior Time Trial by Time 2016 3mles

1st Helen Warburton
2nd Ted Ramsay
3rd Sue Guy
Patrick Donald        16-26
Helen Warburton    17-24
Rhian Purves         18-09
Dave Bell               18-14
Neil Ramsay          18-16
Steve Boddy          18-24
Simon Daniels       18-24
Beth Larby             18-38
Jack Anderson       19-21
Ted Ramsay           19-25
Steve Bond            19-29
Ruth Oldham         19-31
Holly Willis            19-35
Rob Curran             19-43
Jonny McKale        19-59
Anthony Blackwell 20-00
Rachel Rees           20-02
Olivia Hanlon        20-11
Geramy Remeau     20-17  G
Susan Driscoll       20-28
Sarah Seymore      20-43
Louise Watson       20-53
Marc Oldham         20-55
Kevin Thomas        21-04
Paul Waggot          21-10
Kevin Spreadbury 21-27
Sophie Bedford    22-04
Faye Lancaster     22-09
Dave Peacock       22-36
Helen Peacock     23-06
Tracey Smith        23-17
David Anderson    24-00
Mayur Gautham   24-17
Sasha Gartside    24-24
Sarah Rees           24-25
Sue Guy               24-32
Joyce Burnett       24-32  G
Connie Nicholson 24-35
G Denotes Guest.   

Club Turkey Trot Jnr result 2.27km.

1st Kieron Mutch               8-46
2nd Wesley Croom                    9-29
3rd Rebbeca Wren                     9-33
4th Ethan Bond                       10-00
5th Katie Sajjanhar                10-03
6th Sophie Mutch                   10-16
7th Joseph Anderson              10-18
8th Amy Ellis                           10-23
9th George Wilson                  10-51
10th Olly Oldham                  10-52
11th Georgia Anderson          11-09
12th Mark Walker                  12-05
13th Carys Purves                   12-25
Senior T/Trot Results  3mls 80yds                                
1ST Lewis Timmins               15-25              T/Trial 2015
2nd Mark Fenwick                16-22
3rd Gareth Driscoll               16-40
4th Thomas Walker              17-06
5th Zack Wylie                     17-09                     16-57
6th Matt Gwilym                  17-33
7th Darren McBain              17-44
8th Gina Rutherford            17-57
9th Steve Boddy                  18-14                     18-29
10th Patrick Donald            18-21
11th Harriet Buswell          18-30
12th Maurice Bourke          18-37                     18-40
13th Rhian Purves             18- 39
14th Kevin Knight              18-47
15th Trevor Bird                 19-03                     19-30
16th Rachael Lundgren    19-14
17th Jack Anderson           19-15                     20-32
18th Marc Oldham            19-25                     18-56 
19th Beth Larby                 19-28
20th Geordie Cheetham    19-32                     19-43
21st Stuart Norman           19-34
22nd Ruth 0ldham           19-36                     19-42   
23rd Kevin Thomas          19-44                     19-47
24th Martin Lloyd            19-53
25th Kris Whitelaw          20-28
26th Helen Warburton     20-33
27th Susan Driscoll          20-33                  20-40
28th Rob Curran               20-53
29th Louise Watson         20-56                  20-51
30th Lucy Hickey             20-56                  20-09
31st Sophie Daniels        21-31
32nd Simon Daniels       21-31                  19-23
33rd Holly Willis            21-58
34th Silvia Moffatt        22-03
35th Paul Waggot          22-05                   22-44 
36th Sarah Seymour      22-39
37th Lynsey  Denier      25-33  
38th Juliet Machin        26-33
39th John Buswell        26-51
40th Irene Ewart           27-44                  26-53            Thanks to all who supported our run, special thanks to Steve Bond for the results, and  Kevin / Irene refreshments.

Heaton Road Races Sun 8th Nov

U/11Boys 1000m                                                   U/11 Girls 1000m
1st Ben Kershaw     3-31                                         7th Faye Landless        4-03
3rd Ethan Bond       3-39
19th Rob Boddy      4-39
20th Tony O'Rouke  4-44

U/13 Girls 3k                                                            U/13 Boys 3k                                                             
6th Rebecca Wren      12-02                                   1st Kieran Mutch                10-33
9th Amy Ellis               13-01                                  15th Joe Anderson             12-25
24th Carys Purves        16-07                                 19th Thomas Spreadbury   13-44
                                                                               23rd Mark Walker              14-46

U/15 Girls 3k                                                            U/15 Boys 3k
1st Rhian Purves           10-54                               5th Joe Ramshaw              11-00
6th Sophie Mutch          12-07                             11th Jack Anderson            11-32
7th Rachel Rees             12-13                              13th Geordie Cheetham     11-36
10th Kaie Sajjanhar     12-45
15th Georgia Anderson 14-09
1st Team 

U/17/ Jnr Ladies 5k
6th Holly Willis               21-34
8th Olivia Hanlon           21-57

Senior Men/Women 10k
91st Steve Boddy            39-09pb
116th Neil Ramsay          40-15
125th Neil Henderson     40-42
146th Ruth Oldham         41-29pb  2nd O/40
147th Kevin Thomas        41-45 
172nd Richard McQuade  42-19
181st Lucy Gwilym           42-42pb
199th Steve Bond             43-33
227th Louise Watson        44-12pb
278th John Berry              46-01
288th Sarah Seymour       46-22pb
379th Vicki  McIntyre       50-25
397th Sara Rees                51-13
415th Sasha Gartside        52-17pb

430th Sue Guy                   53:49pb
Improvement is only achieved by hard work and races are an important part of that.       
Next Time lets see more bodies on the start line !!
Well done to those who represented the club and achieved PB's.

Club Time Trials Sun 1st Nov.

Junior T/Trial over 1.3mles   Act Time      H/cp    F/ Time             Projected Time
1st Rob Boddy                      11.50         00-00     11-50                     13-00min
2nd Matthew Douglass         10-47         01-45     12-32                     11-15 
3rd Rhian Purves                   08-20         04-25    12-45                      08-35
4th Kieran Mutch                   08-13        04-35     12-48                     08-25 New Course Record
5th Thomas Spreadbury        10-21         02-40    13-01                      10-20
6th Carys Purves                    11-31        01-30     13-01                      11-30
7th Max  Gwilym                    10-23        02-40    13-03                       10-20
8th Mark Walker                     11-19        01-45    13-04                      11-15
9th Amy Ellis                          09-55        03-10    13-05                      09-50
10th Charlie Quinnin              11-37        01-45    13-12                      11-15
11th Katie Sajjanhar               10-04        03-10     13-14                     09-55 
12th Miranda Debski              10-30        02-45      13-15                     10-15
13th Grace Quinnin                 10-17       03-00      13-17                     10-00
14th Rachel Rees                    09-39        03-20     13-19                     09-20
15th Olivia Katory                  09-27         03-55    13-21                      09-05
16th Ben Kershaw                  09-18         04-05    13-23                      08-55
17th Faye Landless                10-39          02-45    13-24                      10-15
18th Ethan Bond                     09-29          03-55    13-24                     09-05
19th Georgia Anderson          11-46          01-40     13-26                     11-20     
20th  Jake Zibe                       11-05          02-25     13-30                     10-35
21st Joe Bell   G                     12-06          01-30      13-36                     11-30
22nd Joe Anderson                09-47          03-55      13-42                     09-05
23rd Niamh Bell                     11-02         02-45       13-47                     10-15
24th Lauren Whale                 12-06         01-45       13-51                     11-15
25th Emily Zibe                      10-38         03-20       13-58                     09-40
26th Tom Katory                     11-09         03-00       14-09                    10-00
27th Sophie Mutch                 10-21          03-50       14-11                    09-10  

Senior T/Trial over 3mle 80yds     Actual Time     H/cp        F/Time           Projected Time          
1st Louise Watson                            20-51           04-10      25-01`              21-50
2nd Carmen Guy                               20-11           05-10      25-21               20-50     
3rd Jonny'from work' McKale           20-50           04-50      25-30               21-10
4th Richard McQuade                       20-12           05-25      25-37               20-35
5th Ruth Oldham                               19-43           05-55      25-38               20-05 Fastest Lady
6th Neil Ramsay                                19-00           06-40      25-40               19-20
7th Elizabeth Evans                           24-41           01-00      25-41               25-00
8th Lucy Gwilym                                20-09           05-35      25-44               20-25
9th Geordie Cheetham                      19-43           06-05      25-48               19-55
10th Olivia Hanlon                            20-49           05-10      25-59               20-50
11th Susan Driscoll                           20-40           05-20      26-00               20-40
12th Sam Watson                              22-40           03-20      26-01               22-40
13th Steve Bond                                20-43           05-25      26-08              20-35
14th Sue Guy                                     25-00           01-10      26-10              24-50
15th Marc Oldham                              18-56          07-15       26-11             18-45
16th Paul Waggot                               22-44         03-30        26-14             22-30
17th Jane Chippendale                      24-30        01-45        26-15                24-15
18th Sasha Gartside                           24-12         02-10       26-22               23-50
19th Zack Wylie                                 16-57        09-30        26-27               16-30 Fastest o/all
20th Mark Hanlon                              19-48         06-40       26-28                19-20
21st Steve Boddy                               18-29         08-05       26-34                17-55
22nd Jack Anderson                           20-32          06-05      26-37                19-55
23rd Simon Daniels                            19-23         07-15       26-38                18-45
24th Irene Ewart                                 26.53         00-00       26-53                26-00
25th David Raffle                                20-34         06-20       26-54                19-40
26th Trevor Bird                                  19-30         07-30       27-00                18-30
27th Joe Ramshaw                               18-31         08-35      27-06                17-25 
28th Sarah Rees                                   24-41         02-30       27-11               23-30
29th Kevin Thomas                              19-47         07-30       27-17               18-30
30th Maurice Bourke                           18-42         08-40       27-22                17-20
31st Kayleigh Nugent                          27-25         00-00       27-25               26-00
32nd Neil Henderson                           19-20         08-05       27-25               17-55
33rd Fiona Waugh                               26-17          01-30       27-47               24-30                                           

Club Cross Country Championships 2015

u/11's 1000m                        H/cp             H/cp Time
4th  Ben Kershaw  4-08min Club Champ
13th Ethan Bond    4.25           00-00        4-25
14th Max Alder      4-26          00-20        4-06                         2nd H/cp
22nd Olly Oldham  4.38          00-15        4-23
29th Max Gwilym  4.26           00-10        4.36     
42nd Jake Zibe       5-00          01-00         4-00                         1st H/cp

U/13 Girls 3k
3rd Rebecca Wren    11-56    Club Champ
4th Olivia Katory     12-28      00-20        12-08 1st H/cp
22nd Emily Zibe      13-35      00-30        13-05
30th Amy Ellis         13-53      01-05        12.48 2nd H/cp
33rd Grace Quinnin 14-02     00-40         13-22
550th Niamh Bell    14-34     01-15         13-19
64th Caryes Purves  13-05    02-45          13-20
2nd Team

U/13 Boys 3k
22nd Wesley Croom           12-35    Club Champ.
36th Joe Anderson              13-09      01-15        11-54
55th Thomas Kershaw       14-14      03-10        11-04  1st H/cp
56th Thomas Spreadbury  14-16      02-55        11-21
67th Mark Walker               15-25      03-55        11-30  
9th Team

U/15 Girls 3k
1st Rhian Purves                 11.51       Club Champ.
16th Sophie Mutch             13.17         01-20        11-57
20th Rachel Rees                13-33        01-10        12-23
43rd Georgia Anderson      15.25         03-55       11-30   1st H/cp
2nd Team

U/15 Boys 3k
2nd Patrick Donald              10-43        Club Champ.
35th Stephen Bennison      12-20         01-35          10-45
36th David Raffle                12-21         01-50          10-31
38th Geordie Cheetham     12-38         02-40          9-58  1st H/cp
48th Jack Anderson             12-58         02-00          10-58
5th Team

U/17/ Jnr Ladies 5k
13th Olivia Hanlon             23-42         Club Champ.
20th Holly Willis                 25-02            00-20         24-42

Sen/Vet Ladies 6k
25th Beth Larby                 26-11          Club Senior Champ.
29th Ruth Oldham             26-17          Club Vet Champ.
53rd Lucy Gwilym              27-43             03-30          24-13
63rd Susan Driscoll           28-02             03-40           24-22
71st Louise Watson           28-11             04-10           24-01  2nd H/cp
153rd Sara Seymore         30-47              05-30           25-17
202nd Sara Rees               32-45               10-00           22-45  1st H/cp
Senior Ladies 10th Team
Vet Ladies 6th Team

Sen/Vet /Jnr Men 9.5k
35th Gareth Driscoll             32-46       Club Champ.
60th Zack Wylie                    34- 12       Jnr Champ.
76th Mat Gwliym                   34-45            04-00          30-45
112th Kevin Knight               36-18     Vet Champ.
154th Steve Boddy                 37-54         06-20            31-34
166th Neil Henderson           38-15         06-30             31-45
183rd Stuart Norman            38-29          08-20             30-09
185th Simon Daniels             38-35          08-30            30-05
213rd Mark Hanlon                39-16         09-50            29-36  2nd H/cp
229th Marc Oldham               39-38         10-20             29-18 1st H/cp
237th Martin Lloyd                39-44         09-50             29-54
255th Steve Quinnin              40-11         10-20             29-51  3rd H/cp
301st Steve Bond                    41-52         12-00            29-52
372nd Kevin Spreadbury        44-39         12-10             32-29
Senior Men 7th Team
Vet Men 14th Team

     



 

Club Mile Championships 15 -7-15        G denotes guest.
U/11's 800m
1st Ethan Bond           2.47.8pb
2nd Mark Walker        2.52.9pb
3rd Oliver Oldham      2.55.4pb
4th Faye Landless       3.00.09
5th Max Gwilym          3.01.06
6th Tony o'Rouke         3.23.43 G
7th Rob Boddy             3.37.52
8th Libby Oldham       3.40.15 
U/13 Girls Mile
1st Amy Ellis                6.21.22
2nd Grace Quinnin      6.22.88pb
3rd Niamh Bell             6.41.52pb
4th Abigail Bedford    6.52.87pb
5th Carys Purves          7.10.81
U/13 Boys Mile
1st Kieran Mutch           5.14.4pb 'Club Record'
2nd George Wilson       5.47.91pb
3rd Joseph Anderson    5.48.81pb
4th Nathan Greenwood 6.27.38  G
5thThomas Spreadbury 6.29.72pb
6th Ethan Butterworth  6.52.87  G
7th James Fleitt              7.36.01  G
U/15 Girls mile
1st Rhian Purves          5.02.97pb 'Club Record '
2nd Rachel Rees          5.50.12 pb
3rd Sophie Mutch        5.59.90pb
4th Sophie Bedford     6.07.16pb
5thJenny Anderson     6.19.84pb
6th Megan Evans         6.56.51
7th Eleanor McIntyre   6.58.70pb
8th Georgia Anderson  7.26.52 
U/15 Boys mile
1st Patrick Donald        4.52.9pb
2nd Jack Anderson        5.43.7pb
3rd David Raffle            5.51.5pb
4th Geordie Cheetham 6.15.24pb
U/17 Lqdies  Mile
1st Holly Willis             5.40.01pb
2nd Olivia Hanlon        5.50.92pb
3rd Carmen Guy           5.57.83pb
Senior Ladies Mile
1st Susan Driscoll        6.08.11pb
2nd Kayliegh Nugent  7.37.02
Junior Men mile
1st Zack Wylie             4.49.9pb
Senior Mens Mile
1st Gareth Driscoll      4.54.32
2nd Tom Coates           4.57.53
3rd Mat Gwilym           5.1.72pb
4th James Mc Creesh   5.11.00
5th Marc Oldham        5.35.01pb
6th Kris Whitelaw       5.45.23  G
7th Dave Anderson      6.55.52
Vet Ladies Mile
1st Ruth Oldham         5.59.12pb
2nd Lucy Gwilym         6.05.25pb
3rd Vicki McIntyre       6.40.84
4th Sara Seymore        6.42.86pb
5th Sara Rees               7.13.56
6th Elizabeth Evans    7.19.06
7th Sue Guy                 7.46.91pb
8th Irene Ewart           8.12.31  
Vet Men Mile
1st Phil Guy                  5.29.43
2nd Steve Bond            5.43.42        
3rd Martin LLoyd          5.44.10
4th Richard McQuade  5.48.93pb
5th Kevin Thomas        5.57.34
6th Kevin Spreadbury  5.58.35pb
7th Steve Boddy            6.08.97 

FEBRUARY 2015

Gosforth Junior Open CC - 7th February 2015

Well done to all who took part and for the team for organising the event.

Many thanks also go to Wideopen Juniors Football Club for the use of their facilities and playing fields.

Royal Signals Relays - 14th February 2015

Well done to all runners at the Royal Signals Saturday 14th.  Full results are now available here

DECEMBER 2014

Turkey Trot - 26th December

Northeastern X-C championships, Town Moor

Well done to all who ran this challenging course.


Special congratulations to Rachael Lundgren who took 4th in the Senior Ladies.


There are some photos from HippieNixon (thank you) in the photo gallery

OCTOBER 2014

Club Cross Country Champs

    U/11's 800m           time         H/cp        H/cp time

6th Kieran Mutch         3.08min    00.00        3.08min club champion

20th George Wilson     3.27         00.35         2.52

24th Joe Anderson      3.27         00.50          2.37 

39th Ben Kershaw       3.29         01.10         2.19 3rd H/cp

51st Ethan Bond         3.29         00.45         2.44

66th Isacc Peters        3.41         01.50         1.51 1st H/cp

72nd Olly Oldham        3.45         00.45         3.00

78th Jake Zibe            3.45          01.25         2.20

83rd Mark Walker        3.48         01.15         2.33

96th Tom Spreadbury  3.54          01.40         2.14 2nd H/cp

140th Imogen Clarke  Guest                          ---------


U/13 Girls 3k

10th Rebecca Wren     13.21        00.00         13.21 Club Champion

37th Emily Zibe          14.29         00.10         14.19

40th Grace Quinnin     14.31        00.20          14.11 2nd H/cp

41st Niamha Bell        14.34        00.45          13.49  1st H/cp

64th Charlotte Towner 17.34        01.00          16.34   

   7th Team   


U/13 Boys 3k

9th Stephen Bennison  12.16       00.00          12.16 Club Champion

24th David Raffle         12.52       00.30          12.22 1st H/cp

29th Jack Anderson     13.09       00.45          12.24

44th Thomas Kershaw  14.08       01.00          13.08

3rd Team


U/15 Girls 3k

3rd Rhian Purves         12.15       00.00            12.15  Club Champion

9th Sophie Mutch        12.56       01.00            11.56  1st H/cp

17th Holly Willis          13.34       01.20            12.14  2nd H/cp

18th Miranda Debski    13.55       01.40            12.15

34th Katija Hunt          14.58       01.50            13.08

2nd Team 

25th October

U/15 Boys 3k

19th Patrick Donald      11.43      00.00             11.43 Club Champion


U/17 Jnr Ladies 5k

6th Helen Warburton       22.51    00.00              22.51  Club Champion


Sen/Vet Ladies  6k

78th Susan Croney         28.51      00.00             28.51 Sen Ladies Champion

90th Louise Watson        29.10      00.00             29.10  Vet Ladies Champion  

148th Victoria McIntyre   30.56      03.30              27.26

219th Fions Waugh        33.36      07.00              26.36

225th Rachel Firth          33.42      07.10              26.32

243rd Sasha Gartside     34.42      09.00              25.42 2nd H/cp

244th Irene Ewart           34.50      09.30              25.20  1st H/cp  


Sen/Vet Men                   Time        H/cp             H/cp Time 

71st Tom Coates           35.09        00.00               35.09 Club Champion

114th Gareth Driscoll     36.28        05.35               30.54

117th Daniel Cartwright  36.44        00.00               36.44 Jnr Club Champion

129th Dave J Bell           37.05        00.00               37.05 Vet Club Champion   

188th Phil Guy              38.29        07,.55              30.34 2nd H/cp

229th Martin Lloyd         40.08        08.30               31.38

250th Richard McQuade 40.43        10.00               30.51 3rd H/cp

285th Marc Oldham        41.29       10.00                31.29

294th Brendan Maloney  41.51       10.00                31.51

303rd Steve Quinnin       42.02       11.30                30.32 1st H/cp

317th John Berry           42.35        09.30                33.05    


Well done to all the champions and to all who ran   

Club Time Trial (Gosforth Park)  2014

Junior T/Trial 1700m Yacht  H/cp                 Senior T/Trial over 3mls 80yds  Yacht h/cp

1st Leo Spence                     11.16min           1st Marc Oldham             20.07

2nd Thomas Spreadbury       11.06                2nd Lucy Gwilym             21.34

3rd Max Gwilym                    11.08                3rd Irene Ewart                 25.13   

4th Lucy Brown                      11.27                4th Susan Croney               20.43

5th Emily Zibe                       10.22                 5th Marie Handyside           20.57  

6th Sophie Bedford                10.37                 6th  Helen Warburton        20.12 Fastest L

7th Carys Purves                  11.36                 7th  Daniel Cartwright          17.11

8th Niamh Bell                      10.41                 8th Angela Foley                22.06  

9th Joeseph Anderson           10.07                 9th Sarah Seymour             22.29 

10th Rachel Rees                  9.43                  10th Mary A Doyle              23.29

11th Ethan Bond                    9.59                 11th Scott Beatty                16.15

12th Issac Doyle                   12.08                12th David J Bell                18.19 

13th Grace Quinnin               10.29                13th Gareth Driscoll             18.28    

14th Cameron Motion            11.15                 14th Kevin Thomas            19.11  

15th Kieran Mutch                8.33 Fastest       15th Mat Gwilym                18.38    

16th George Wilson              10.10                 16th Steve Bond                 20.55   

17th Rhian Purves                8.45                  17th Carmen Guy                23.21

18th Miranda Debski             10.07                18th Thomas Walker          16.12 Fastest

19th Jenny Anderson            10.48                19th Tom Coates                 17.14

20th Jack Anderson              9.53                  20th David Anderson           23.16       

21st Abigail Bedford             11.23                 21st Donna Broxup             24.44

22nd Sophie Mutch               9.41                  22nd Patrick Donald           18.37 

23rd Oliver Oldham              10.37                 23rd Helen Blades              22.04 

24th Chelsea Williamson       9.26                  24th Sasha Gartside          25.34  

25th Holly Willis                   9.48                  25th Sarah Rees                  23.53

26th Mark Walker                11.27                 26th Fiona Waugh              24.34           

27th David Raffle                 9.42                  27th Paul Waggot               24.29   

28th Katija Hunt                  10.36

29th Imogen Clarke   G       13.47