Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club

Sherman Cup/Davidson Shield (including Club C.C.Champs. cont

U/17 Men               Time               H/cp                H/cp Time   
3rd Patrick Donald  21-25         00-00                 21-25 C.C.C.
17th Justin Walker  24-27         03-40                 20-47 1st H/cp
23rd David Raffle   26-06         04-20                  21-46 

Sen /Vet Ladies             Time       H/cp    H/cp Time
9th Katie Mellor        24-49      01-00     C.C.C.
33rd Silvia Moffat     27-38       05-50  V C.C.C
34th Susan Driscoll   27-42       06-20    21-22 1st H/cp
54th  Louise Watson  28-24     05-00    23-24
60th Rachel Davidson 28-42   07-00    21-42 2nd H/cp
63rd Angels Davidson 28-50  05-50    23-00
99th Jenny Graham     30-05   08-00    22-05 3rd H/cp
139th Vicki McIntyre  31-38   07-20    24-18
157th Jane Ward         32-06    09-40    22-26
161st Floors Christie 32-10   10-00     22-10
167th Fiona  Waugh   32-22    9-30      22-52
205th Sasha Gartside 33-19   10-00    23-19
257th Jo Blyth              35-00   10-45    24-15
305th Sue Guy             37-42    12-30    25-12
Sen Ladies 53pts
Vet Ladies  76pts 
Sen/Vet Men
42nd James McCreesh  34-10   Sen C.C.Champion
51st Ben Moore             34-36     05-00   29-36
109th Mat Gwilym        37-26     07-50    29-36
135th Dan Peters          38-16     08-15   30-01
140th Dave J Bell          38-21  Vet C.C.Champion
159th Martin Lloyd      39-12      09-40   29-32
167th Ant Blackwell     39-22     Jnr C.C.Champion.
187th Steve Boddy       39-57     11-20   28-37   3rd H/cp 
205th Kevin Thomas    40-23     10-30    29-53
221st Simon Daniels    40-53     10-50    30-03
251st Steve Bond         41-42     11-40    30-02
254th Richard McQuade 41-49   12-10    29-39
277th Nick Houghton    42-46   06-00    36-46
301st Kevin Spreadbury  43-21  18-30    24-51  1st H/cp
381st Gordon Paterson  47-31   19-30    28-31   2nd H/cp
Sen 11th Team! 
Vet 16th Team !      
 
       

Results

Check http://www.harrierleague.com/ for more info and results as they happen

Cross -Country Fixtures 2017/18


  • North East Harrier League: Wrekenton - 30/09/17
  • North East Harrier League: Druridge Bay - 08/10/17 (Sunday)
  • Northern Relays: Sheffield - 21/10/17 (Depending on interest)
  • Sherman Cup & Davidson Sheild: Temple Park, South Sheilds - 28/10/17 (Incorporating our Club XC Championship)
  • National Relays: Berry Hill Park, Mansfield - 04/11/17
  • North East Harrier League: Aykley Heads, Durham -18/11/17
  • North Eastern Championships: Redcar - 09/12/17
  • North East Harrier League: Herrington CountryPark, Sunderland - 06/01/18
  • Durham Cathedral Relays: 14/01/18 (Based on last years date)
  • Northern Championships: Harewood House, Leeds - 27/01/18
  • North East Masters (Over 35's): TBC - 03/02/18 (Based on last years date)
  • North East Harrier League: Thornley Hall Farm, Peterlee - 10/02/18
  • National Championships: Parliament Hill, London - 24/02/18
  • North East Harrier League: Alnwick - 03/03/18



NorthEast Harrier League: First Race, U11 12.15. Approximate start times U13 (12:25), U15 (12:45), U17/U20 ladies (U113:05), Senior/Vet Ladies (13:10), U17 men (14:00), Senior/Vet Men (14:10).  Note all times are approximate-Please arrive in plenty of time to prepare for your race.


Join the NEHL facebook group North East Harrier League 


All members are encouraged to compete from U11 (9 years and over) upwards. 

see here for a detailed introduction to the Harrier league.